RACHEL CLARK

FEATURES

CONCRETE PLANS
(2019) Dir. Will Jewell (Perfect Motion/ Screen Wales)
GIRL UNTITLED (2018) Dir. Sarah Gavron (Fable Pictures) *as 2nd Unit DP/ B Camera Operator

SHORTS


LOST PROPERTY
(2019) Dir. Luna Carmoon *part of the Straight8 competition
PERCEPTION OF TIME (2019) Dir. Casey Hennesy *part of the Straight8 competition
THE SANDS OF VENUS
(2019) Dir. Tony Grisoni (Potboiler/ BBC Films)
NOSEBLEED
 (2017) Dir. Luna Carmoon (Deleval Film/ Creative England)
        BFI LONDON FILM FESTIVAL 2018 
        NFFTY FILM FESTIVAL SEATTLE 2018
        UNDERWIRE FILM FESTIVAL 2018 *NOMINATED* CINEMATOGRAPHY
        FLICKERFEST 2019
        LONDON SHORTS FILM FESTIVAL 2019
        SUNDANCE FILM FESTIVAL 2019
LADIES DAY (2017) Dir. Abena Taylor-Smith (Deleval Film/ Creative England)
        RAINDANCE FILM FESTIVAL 2018
        UNDERWIRE FILM FESTIVAL 2018 *NOMINATED* XX AWARD 
        NFFTY FILM FESTIVAL SEATTLE 2018 *WINNER* AUDIENCE AWARD
        IRIS PRIZE 2018 *NOMINATED* BEST BRITISH SHORT        
        LONDON SHORTS FILM FESTIVAL 2019
BATTY BOY (2017) Dir Blain Ho-Shing & Dior Clarke (Deleval Film/ Creative England)
        BOLTON FILM FESTIVAL 2018
        BFI LONDON FLARE FESTIVAL 2019
BLIND (2017) Dir. Malinda Kaur 
YOU KNOW WHERE (2016) Dir. Jackson Kroopf
        BFI LONDON FILM FESTIVAL 2017
        NEW ORLEANS FILM FESTIVAL 2018
SILLY GIRL (2016) Dir. Hope Dickson Leach (Deleval Film/ Nowness)
        LONDON BFI FLARE FESTIVAL 2017
        UNDERWIRE FILM FESTIVAL 2017 *NOMINATED* CINEMATOGRAPHY
THE SEA IS ALWAYS FLUID (2015) Dir. Eva Vermandel 

DOCS

MOSCOW UNDERGROUND - BOILER ROOM (2018) Dir. Martina Piazza
TRUE MUSIC AFRICA | NAIROBI: THE NEW NARRATIVE (2018) Dir. Ramona Anderson
BABA ZULA | ISTANBUL PSYCHADELIA (2017) Dir. Martina Piazza
RAVER TOTS (2018) Dir. Martina Piazza 
PARTY HARD (2018) Dir. Martina Piazza 
MEN BUY SEX (2015) Dir. Alice Russell

AS CAMERA OPERATOR
THE KINGSMAN: THE GREAT GAME
(2019) Main Unit Dailies | DP. Ben Davis BSC | Dir. Matthew Vaughn
UNTITLED DANNY BOYLE FILM
(2018)
Main Unit Dailies| DP. Christopher Ross BSC | Dir. Danny Boyle

AS CAMERA DEPARTMENT  (SELECTION)
FANTASTIC BEASTS: THE CRIMES OF GRINDELWALD (2018) B Cam 1st AC, 2nd Unit | DP. Jean-Philippe Gossart | Dir. Stephen Woolfenden
BLACK PANTHER
(2018) 1st AC, 2nd Unit - South Korea | DP. Igor Melic | Dir. Darrin Prescott
SAMPHA: PROCESS
(2017) A Cam 1st AC  - UK/Sierra Leone | DP. Chayse Irvin CSC | Dir. Khalil Joseph
JUSTICE LEAGUE
(2017) B Cam 1st AC, 2nd Unit | DP. Jean-Philippe Gossart | Dir. Damon Caro
FAST AND THE FURIOUS 8
 (2017) 1st AC, 2nd Unit - Iceland | DP. Jaques Haitkin | Dir. Spiro Razatos
FANTASTIC BEASTS AND WHERE TO FIND THEM
 (2016) C Cam 1st AC, 2nd Unit | DP. Jean-Philippe Gossart | Dir. Stephen Woolfenden
THE LEVELLING
 (2015) A Cam 1st AC | DP. Nanu Segal | Dir. Hope Dickson-Leech
AMERICAN HONEY
(2015) A Cam 1st AC | DP. Robbie Ryan BSC | Dir. Andrea Arnold
WUTHERING HEIGHTS (2010) A Cam 2nd AC | DP. Robbie Ryan BSC | Dir. Andrea Arnold
WORLD WAR Z (2009) A Cam 2nd AC | DOP. Robert Richardson ASC | Dir. Marc Forster
FISH TANK
(2009) A Cam 2nd AC | DP. Robbie Ryan BSC | Dir. Andrea Arnold