RACHEL CLARK CINEMATOGRAPHER

FEATURES
TUESDAY
(2021) Dir. Daina Pusić | DP Alexis Zabé | Prod A24, BBC Films * 2nd Unit DP
MEN (2021) Dir. Alex Garland | DP. Rob Hardy BSC ASC | Prod A24, DNA Films *B Cam Op + Splinter Unit DP
I AM MARIA (2021) Dir. Dominic Savage | Prod. Me & You Productions, Channel 4
PIRATES (2020) Dir. Reggie Yates | Prod. Hillbilly Films, BFI, BBC Films 
23 WALKS (2019) Dir. Paul Morrison | DP. David Katz-Nelson | Prod. Met Film Production *Additional DP
CONCRETE PLANS (2019) Dir. Will Jewell | Prod. Perfect Motion, Fractured Films, Screen Wales
ROCKS (2018) Dir. Sarah Gavron | DP. Hélène Louvart|Prod. Fable Pictures, Film4, BFI *2nd Unit DP, DP Additional Photography 

>> AS CAMERA OPERATOR
LANDSCAPERS (2021) Dir Will Sharpe | DP. Erik Wilson BSC | Prod. Sky, HBO, Sister Productions | B Cam Operator, Dailies
THE BATMAN (2020) Dir. Matt Reeves | DP. Greig Fraser ASC ACS| Main Unit Dailies
RAY JAMES (2020) Dir. Amanda Marsalis, Jakob Verbruggen, Jamie Payne | DP. Laurie Rose BSC | Prod. Apple TV | B Camera Operator, Block 2
EUROVISION (2019) Dir. David Dobkin| DP. Danny Cohen BSC | Prod. Netflix | C Camera Operator, Main Unit
DUNE (2019) Dir. Denis Villeneuve | DP. Greig Fraser | Prod. Legendary Features | D Camera Operator, Main Unit
THE OLD GUARD (2019) Dir. Gina Prince-Bythwood | DP. Tami Reiker | Prod. Netflix | Main Unit Dailies
THE KING'S MAN (2019) Dir. Matthew Vaughn | DP. Ben Davis BSC | Prod. MARV Tailor | Main Unit Dailies
YESTERDAY (2018) Dir. Danny Boyle | DP. Christopher Ross BSC|Prod. Three Act Pictures | Main Unit Dailies

SHORTS
MISNOMER (2020) Dir. Aella Jordan-Edge | Prod. Lily Ashton
FUNERAL (2020) Dir. Louise Nesbitt | Prod. Alex Polunin
SHAGBANDS (2019) Dir. Luna Carmoon | Prod. Deleval Film, BFI, Film4, Sundance Lab
    BFI LONDON FILM FESTIVAL 2020 *AUDIENCE AWARD TOP 3*
    LONDON SHORTS FILM FESTIVAL 2020
LOST PROPERTY (2019) Dir. Luna Carmoon *part of the Straight8 competition
PERCEPTION OF TIME (2019) Dir. Casey Hennesy *part of the Straight8 competition
    STRAIGHT 8 2019 - LONDON FINALIST
THE SANDS OF VENUS (2019) Dir. Tony Grisoni | Prod. Potboiler, BBC Films
NOSEBLEED (2017) Dir. Luna Carmoon | Prod. Deleval Film, Creative England, Sky Arts
    BFI LONDON FILM FESTIVAL 2018
    UNDERWIRE FILM FESTIVAL 2018 *NOMINATED* CINEMATOGRAPHY
    FLICKERFEST 2019
    LONDON SHORTS FILM FESTIVAL 2019
    SUNDANCE FILM FESTIVAL 2019
LADIES DAY (2017) Dir. Abena Taylor-Smith | Prod. Deleval Film, Creative England, Sky Arts
    RAINDANCE FILM FESTIVAL 2018
    UNDERWIRE FILM FESTIVAL 2018 *NOMINATED* XX AWARD
    NFFTY FILM FESTIVAL SEATTLE 2018 *WINNER* AUDIENCE AWARD
    IRIS PRIZE 2018 *NOMINATED* BEST BRITISH SHORT
    LONDON SHORTS FILM FESTIVAL 2019
BATTY BOY (2017) Dir Blain Ho-Shing & Dior Clarke | Prod. Deleval Film, Creative England, Sky Arts
    BOLTON FILM FESTIVAL 2018
    BFI LONDON FLARE FESTIVAL 2019
BLIND (2017) Dir. Malinda Kaur
    SHORT SIGHTED CINEMA 2019
YOU KNOW WHERE (2016) Dir. Jackson Kroopf
    BFI LONDON FILM FESTIVAL 2017
    NEW ORLEANS FILM FESTIVAL 2018
SILLY GIRL (2016) Dir. Hope Dickson Leach | Prod. Deleval Film, Nowness
    LONDON BFI FLARE FESTIVAL 2017
    UNDERWIRE FILM FESTIVAL 2017 *NOMINATED* CINEMATOGRAPHY

COMMERCIALS / PROMOS
NETFLIX ’THE STARTING LINE’ (2021) Dir. Haley Elizabeth Anderson | Prod. Pulse Films
DOGS TRUST ‘UNDERWEAR EVER AFTER’ (2021) Dir. Joe Roberts | Prod. Anonymous Content
JESSIE WARE 'REMEMBER WHERE YOU ARE’ (2021) Dir. Dominic Savage | Prod. Rebel Park Pictures, Universal Music
WALES BONNER ‘BLACK SUNLIGHT’ (2021) Paris Fashion Week, AW2021 | Prod. Gainsbury & Whiting 
PORTS 1961 (2020) Milan Fashion Week, AW2020|Prod. Gainsbury & Whiting 
BOTTEGA VENETA (2020) Milan Fashion Week, AW2020|Prod. Gainsbury & Whiting 
WALES BONNER ‘LOVERS ROCK’ (2020) London Fashion Week, AW2020| Prod. Gainsbury & Whiting 
NUMBER 10 (2019) Dir. ThirtyTwo | Prod. Pulse Films 

DOCUMENTARY
MOSCOW UNDERGROUND (2018) Dir. Martina Piazza | Prod. Boiler Room
TRUE MUSIC AFRICA | NAIROBI: THE NEW NARRATIVE (2018) Dir. Ramona Anderson | Prod. Boiler Room
BABA ZULA | ISTANBUL PSYCHADELIA (2017) Dir. Martina Piazza | Prod. Boiler Room
RAVER TOTS (2018) Dir. Martina Piazza | Prod. Boiler Room
PARTY HARD (2018) Dir. Martina Piazza| Prod. Boiler Room
MEN BUY SEX (2015) Dir. Alice Russell | Prod. FatRatFilms

AS CAMERA DEPARTMENT (SELECTION)

BLACK PANTHER (2018) 1st AC, 2nd Unit - South Korea | DP. Igor Melic | Dir. Darrin Prescott
FANTASTIC BEASTS: THE CRIMES OF GRINDELWALD (2018) B Cam 1st AC, 2nd Unit | DP. Jean-Philippe Gossart | Dir. Stephen Woolfenden
SAMPHA: PROCESS (2017) A Cam 1st AC - UK/Sierra Leone | DP. Chayse Irvin CSC | Dir. Khalil Joseph
JUSTICE LEAGUE (2017) B Cam 1st AC, 2nd Unit | DP. Jean-Philippe Gossart | Dir. Damon Caro
FAST AND THE FURIOUS 8 (2017) 1st AC, 2nd Unit - Iceland | DP. Jaques Haitkin | Dir. Spiro Razatos
FANTASTIC BEASTS AND WHERE TO FIND THEM (2016) C Cam 1st AC, 2nd Unit | DP. Jean-Philippe Gossart | Dir. Stephen Woolfenden
THE LEVELLING (2015) A Cam 1st AC | DP. Nanu Segal | Dir. Hope Dickson-Leech
AMERICAN HONEY (2015) A Cam 1st AC | DP. Robbie Ryan BSC | Dir. Andrea Arnold
WUTHERING HEIGHTS (2010) A Cam 2nd AC | DP. Robbie Ryan BSC | Dir. Andrea Arnold
WORLD WAR Z (2009) A Cam 2nd AC | DOP. Robert Richardson ASC | Dir. Marc Forster
FISH TANK (2009) A Cam 2nd AC | DP. Robbie Ryan BSC | Dir. Andrea Arnold